Realty One

Access

Titan Auto

Sunday, March 4, 2018

2018 REGINA HIGH SCHOOL CITY WRESTLING CHAMPIONSIHPS

Final Results 

Female - 44kg
1st Place - Tanya Workman of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Female - 47kg
1st Place - Mimi Cabrera of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - NawHsa Poo of Martin Collegiate

Female - 50kg
1st Place - Hannah Slater of Martin Collegiate
2nd Place - HimashiGunasinghe of Miller Comprehensive High School
3rd Place - Sydney Dubois of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
4th Place - Jessa Tenebro of LeBoldus High School
5th Place - Jade Leonard of Sheldon-Williams Collegiate
6th Place - Amy Wark of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Female - 53kg
1st Place - Eve Neithercut of Miller Comprehensive High School
2nd Place - Gracie Anderson of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
3rd Place - KynaNitoral of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
4th Place - Hannah Bihag of Balfour Collegiate

Female - 56kg
1st Place - Jenna Petryna of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - Hannah Lee Winkler of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Female - 60kg
1st Place - Paige Lekach of LeBoldus High School
2nd Place - Cassidy Flaman of Martin Collegiate
3rd Place - Robyn Kirwan of Miller Comprehensive High School
4th Place - Mackenzie MacLeod of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
5th Place - Rachel Heinz of Balfour Collegiate
6th Place - Emily Smadu of F.W. Johnson Collegiate

Female - 64kg
1st Place - Kiana Perron of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - Jessica Whitehawk of Martin Collegiate
3rd Place - Erica Houde of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
4th Place - Ally Lenz of Miller Comprehensive High School
5th Place - Courtney Piluk of Balfour Collegiate

Female - 68kg
1st Place - Serria Abraham of Campbell Collegiate
2nd Place - Aliyah Lerat of Martin Collegiate
3rd Place - Jazlyn Harper of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Female - 73kg
1st Place - Lillian Pinay of Campbell Collegiate
2nd Place - Breelin Gilzean of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Female - 80kg
1st Place - Hannah MacLeod of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
2nd Place - Alyssa Mayes of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
3rd Place - Jazlyn Gill of Winston Knoll Collegiate
4th Place - Jessica Francis of Thom Collegiate

Female - 90kg
1st Place - Heidi Gall of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Female - 105kg
1st Place - Jasmine Duclaux of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - Sarah Kehler of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Male - 41kg
1st Place - Noah Zimroz of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - Reese Drydale of Winston Knoll Collegiate

Male-47kg
1st Place- Tony Anonas of Archbishop M.C. O’Neil Catholic High School

Male - 50kg
1st Place - Kai Na of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
2nd Place - Alex Trinidad of Martin Collegiate
3rd Place - Ethan Zurburg of Campbell Collegiate
4th Place - Tyler Runns of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
5th Place - Josh Van Betuw of Miller Comprehensive High School

Male - 53kg
1st Place - Kordin Gould of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - ImanBeheshti of Martin Collegiate
3rd Place - Matthew Dishington of Winston Knoll Collegiate
4th Place - Seungwon Lee of Thom Collegiate
5th Place - Ryan LeGault of Balfour Collegiate

Male - 56kg
1st Place - KunguFariala of Balfour Collegiate
2nd Place - Ky Vo of Campbell Collegiate
3rd Place - GarrenEstioco of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
4th Place - Joey Lein of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
5th Place - Isaac Ingram of Winston Knoll Collegiate
6th Place - Alex Ramanuj-Ganong of F.W. Johnson Collegiate

Male - 59kg
1st Place - Nate Tymchak of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
2nd Place - Simon Uleryk of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
3rd Place - TylanMushanski of Martin Collegiate
4th Place - Paul Hotomani of Balfour Collegiate
5th Place - Sami Akbar of Campbell Collegiate
6th Place - Aiden Lueke of Miller Comprehensive High School

Male - 62kg
1st Place - Isaac Parker of LeBoldus High School
2nd Place - Theo Dieter of Martin Collegiate
3rd Place - Keegan Gibbs of Balfour Collegiate
4th Place - Dade Grymaloski of Winston Knoll Collegiate
5th Place - Carter Rice of Balfour Collegiate
6th Place - Wali Mohammad of Balfour Collegiate

Male - 65kg
1st Place - Nicholas Zimroz of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - Sebastian Bosch of LeBoldus High School
3rd Place - Nate Vatamanuk of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
4th Place - Ryan Macauley of Campbell Collegiate
5th Place - Zachery Tymchak of Campbell Collegiate
6th Place - Julio Camacho of LeBoldus High School

Male - 69kg
1st Place - Vlad Batko of Winston Knoll Collegiate
2nd Place - Trenton Wilhelm of Winston Knoll Collegiate
3rd Place - Mosiah OSASERI of Campbell Collegiate
4th Place - Aiden McMartin of Winston Knoll Collegiate
5th Place - Landon Baragar of F.W. Johnson Collegiate

Male - 73kg
1st Place - AhswinKarunakaran of Campbell Collegiate
2nd Place - Brayden Angus of Winston Knoll Collegiate
3rd Place - Josh Mellnick of Thom Collegiate
4th Place - Lucas Neithercut of Miller Comprehensive High School
5th Place - Joel Gonzalez of Balfour Collegiate
6th Place - Jared Bank of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Male - 77kg
1st Place - Michael Ratcliffe of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - Emerson George of Balfour Collegiate

Male - 82kg
1st Place - Jordan Stadnik of Miller Comprehensive High School
2nd Place - VyacheslavNesterenko of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School

Male - 90kg
1st Place - Connor McQuarrie of LeBoldus High School
2nd Place - Alek Eisler of LeBoldus High School
3rd Place - Alex Kulira of Miller Comprehensive High School
4th Place - Noah Harden of F.W. Johnson Collegiate

Male - 100kg
1st Place - Matthew Klimchuk of Balfour Collegiate
2nd Place - Myles Bellegarde of Winston Knoll Collegiate
3rd Place - Zack Seitz of Martin Collegiate
4th Place - Rownak Chakma of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
5th Place - Lane Telfer of Miller Comprehensive High School

Male - 115kg
1st Place - ZohaibAshfaq of F.W. Johnson Collegiate
2nd Place - Dakota River of Thom Collegiate

Male - 130kg
1st Place - IssakKehler of Archbishop M.C. O`Neill Catholic High School
2nd Place - JayvynLuti of LeBoldus High School
3rd Place - Alejandro Sich of Balfour Collegiate 2018 RHSAA Team Scores

1 comment:

Mike Knight said...

Awesome. Would love to see more local High School results posted here!